When you entrust your personal information to a web site, you expect the operators of that site to demonstrate that they have earned your trust. Maintaining your privacy and the security of your personal information is our highest priority.

Privacy Policy

We understand the value of your personal information you provide on Boom Boom Hunt Website and Mobile Application; that is why we have incorporated a well-built and secure privacy policy which gives you control of your information. This Privacy Policy is intended to notify you about Boom Boom Hunt policies and practices to portray our commitment and dedication to your privacy. We promise that we will use your personal information only in ways that are compatible with and listed in this Privacy Policy.

Note:

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information, by sending a notice to the primary e-mail address specified in your Boom Boom Hunt account or by placing a prominent notice on our site.

 

Our Privacy Policy may change at any time without prior notification. To make sure that you are aware of any changes, kindly review the policy periodically. This Privacy Policy shall apply uniformly to Boom Boom Hunt Website and Mobile Applications.

Boom Boom Hunt Website or Mobile Applications does not advocate, promote, encourage or support display with respect to videos, pictures and information containing pornography, drugs, prostitution, and indecent pictures of men, women, children and violence or any unlawful, sexually exploiting, objectionable items, gender/color discrimination of any level or category.

 

"Anonymous Information" means information that is not associated with or linked to your Personal Information; Anonymous Information does not permit the identification of individual persons. We collect and use Personal Information and Anonymous Information as described in this Privacy Policy.

"Personal Information" is information about you that is personally identifiable to you, like your Registered name, date of birth, country, gender, address, email id, or phone number, as well as other non-public information that is associated with the foregoing.

Privacy Policy” is a legal document that discloses some or all of the ways a party gathers, uses, discloses and manages a customer's data.

This policy is applicable for

Visitor to www.boomboomhunt.com  and

User of Boom Boom Hunt Mobile Application.

Definition

Boom Boom Hunt ("Boom Boom Hunt" or “Boom Boom” or "us" or "we" or “our”) respects the privacy of the User and visitors to its Website and Mobile Application.

You" and "Your" refer to the person who use the Website/Application and accepts and agrees to the terms and conditions of this Agreement.

Boom Boom Hunt Website means “Boom Boom Hunt Website (www.boomboomhunt.com) is promotional website for the Boom Boom Hunt Mobile app. This website shows the details about Boom Boom Hunt mobile app such as Android and iOS store links, features of app, App screenshots, etc. Business owner can choose subscription package and register their business on Boom Boom hunt from website. It also has details of Privacy Policy, Terms of Use and Business Sharing agreement of Boom Boom Hunt for users reference.”

Boom Boom Hunt Application means “Boom Boom hunt downloaded from Google play store and iTune Store and related”

Personal Information means as define in Information we collect.

 

Marketing

We shall not sell, distribute, share, rent or lease your personal information to third parties or marketing unless we have your permission. We may combine your information with information we collect from other companies (such as demographic data) to improve and personalize our services.

We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.

 

Information we collect

You can browse Boom Boom Hunt without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. If you choose to provide us with personal information, you consent to the transfer and storage of that information to our servers.

 

Traffic Data Collected

We automatically track and collect the following categories of information when you visit our Website/ Mobile Application:

a) IP addresses;

b) Domain servers;

c) Types of web browsers used to access the Website/ Mobile Application;

d) Types of computers/devices accessing the Website/Mobile application;

e) Referring source which may have sent you to the Website/ Mobile application; and

f) Other information associated with the interaction of your browser and the Website/ Mobile application (collectively "Traffic Data").

 

Information Collected from You

In order for you to access certain areas of the Website/ Mobile application, we may require you to provide us with certain information ("Personal Information"). Personal Information includes the following information:

  • Your full registered name, functional e-mail address, phone number, date of birth and any proof of your identity and/or address that we may request;
  • Details of any transactions that you carry out through our Website or application;
  • Communications from Us;
  • Survey conduct through our Website;
  • Information collect through cookies; and
  • And any additional information we ask you to submit to authenticate yourself or if we believe you are violating site policies (for example, we may ask you to send us an ID or bill to verify your address, or to answer additional questions online to help verify your identity or ownership of an item you list).

 

Our Disclosure of Your Information

  1. We may disclose personal information to respond to legal requirements, enforce our policies, respond to claims that a listing or other content violates the rights of others, or protect anyone's rights, property, or safety. Such information will be disclosed in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

        We may also share your personal information for the following purpose:

  • We will only share your personal information with other companies or individuals outside of Boom Boom Hunt and our service providers in the following circumstances:
  1. As permitted under the Boom Boom Hunt Privacy Policy, as necessary to process your transaction and maintain your account.
  2. In order to comply with government agency or court orders.
  3. In order to prevent actual or suspected fraud, or abuse of the Services.
  4. To notify you about changes to our service(s);
  5. To enhance the security of our services;
  • Any information you provide directly to a third party merchant, website or application is not covered by this privacy notice. We are not responsible for the privacy or security practices of merchants or other third parties with whom you choose to share your personal information directly.
  • We encourage you to review the privacy policies of any third party to whom you choose to share your personal information directly.

 

  1. We are required under applicable laws to retain certain records for a period of at least 5 (five) years after closure of your Boom Boom Hunt account, which will include your personal data such as your name, contact details, customer number and transaction history, etc. ("Retained Data"). Other than the Retained Data, we will delete and destroy all Personal Information that we hold about you when you (or we) terminate your Boom Boom Hunt account.
  2. Please note that we will never ask you to disclose your personal or security details by e-mail or messages. If you receive any e-mail or messages purportedly from Boom Boom Hunt requesting your personal or security details, please do not respond to it ("Such E-mail or Message"). Please forward any Such E-mail or Messages to our Grievance Officer are provided below and thereafter delete the e-mail or messages immediately.

 

Boom Boom Services Pvt. Ltd.

Address: SH-22&23, No. 8/1, Rakshak Nagar Chowck, Balaji Palace, Kharadi, Pune-411014 Maharashtra, India.

(E-mail address: support@boomboomhunt.com)

 

Use of Information

Boom Boom Hunt does not share your Personal Information with third parties for marketing purposes without seeking your prior permission. Boom Boom Hunt will seek your consent prior to using or sharing Personal Information for any purpose beyond the requirement for which it was originally collected. We may share your Personal Information within Boom Boom Hunt or with any of its subsidiaries, business partners, service vendors, authorized third-party agents, or contractors located in any part of the world for the purposes of data processing, storage or to provide a requested service or transaction, after ensuring that such entities are contractually bound by data privacy obligations. When required, Boom Boom Hunt may disclose Personal Information to external law enforcement bodies or regulatory authorities, in order to comply with legal obligations.

 

Security

We are using commercially reasonable methods to keep your Personal Information securely in our systems. We treat data as an asset that must be protected and use lots of tools (encryption, passwords, etc.) to protect your personal information against unauthorized access and disclosure. However, as you probably know, third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications, and other users may abuse or misuse your personal information that they collect from Boom Boom Hunt. Therefore, although we work very hard to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information or private communications will always remain private.

 

Account Protection

Your password is the key to your account. Use unique numbers, letters, and special characters and do not disclose your Boom Boom Hunt password to anyone. Even if you do not share your password or your personal information with others, remember that you are responsible for all actions taken in the name of your account. If you lose control of your password, you may lose substantial control over your personal information and may be subject to legally binding actions taken on your behalf. Therefore, if your password has been compromised for any reason, you should immediately notify Boom Boom Hunt and change your password.

 

Maintenance of Information

Information about users that is maintained on our systems is protected using industry standard security measures. However, we cannot guarantee that the information submitted to, maintained on, or transmitted from our systems will be completely secure.

 

Cookies

A ‘Cookie’ is a small text file stored on your computer that makes it easy for you to move around a website without continually re-entering your personal data like name, password, preferences, for example. We only use “session cookies” on our website. This means we store the cookie on your computer only during your visit to our website.

After you turn off your computer or stop using the Internet, the cookie disappears with your personal information.

 

Third Parties

Except as otherwise expressly included in this Privacy Policy, this document addresses only the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. If you disclose your information to others, whether they are providers, customers, other Boom Boom Hunt Member, or users of other sites throughout the Internet, different rules may apply to their use or disclosure of the information you disclose to them. Since Boom Boom Hunt does not control the privacy policies of third parties, you are subject to the privacy policies of those third parties. We encourage you to ask questions before you disclose your personal information to others.

 

General

The headings used in these Privacy Policy are for reference and convenience only and shall not be taken into consideration in the interpretation or construction of these Privacy Policy. If any provision of these Privacy Policy is held to be illegal or invalid under present or future laws or regulations effective and applicable, such provision shall be fully severable and these Privacy Policy shall be construed as is such illegal or invalid provision had never comprised part of these Privacy Policy and the remaining provisions of these Privacy Policy shall remain in full effect and force and shall not be affected by the illegal or invalid provision or its severance from these Privacy Policy.

 

Consent

By using Boom Boom Hunt and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on Boom Boom Hunt in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.